OverloadMarquette Overload

Marquette Men's Basketball

Head Coaches

18 coaches

#Head CoachFirst SeasonFinal SeasonSeasonsWLPctW/SeasonConf WConf LConf PctConf W/SeasonNCAA WNCAA LNCAA PctNCAA AppNIT WNIT LNIT PctNIT App
1Ralph Risch1916-171916-17183.727800.000000.000000.0000
2Jack Ryan1917-181919-202139.5916.500.000000.000000.0000
3Frank Murray1920-211928-2999473.56310.400.000000.000000.0000
4Cord Lipe1929-301929-3011112.4781100.000000.000000.0000
5Bill Chandler1930-311950-5121193198.4949.200.000000.000000.0000
6Fred (Tex) Winter1951-521952-5322525.50012.500.000000.000000.0000
7Jack Nagle1953-541957-5856955.55613.800.000021.667101.0001
8Eddie Hickey1958-591963-6469270.56815.300.000013.250221.6671
9Al McGuire1964-651976-771329580.78722.700.0000209.690971.8752
10Hank Raymonds1977-781982-83612650.7162100.000025.286501.0001
11Rick Majerus1983-841985-8635635.61518.700.000000.000043.0003
12Bob Dukiet1986-871988-8933946.4591300.000000.000001.0001
13Kevin O`Neill1989-901993-9458662.58117.23723.6177.422.500201.0001
14Mike Deane1994-951998-99510055.645205032.6101012.333262.7502
15Tom Crean1999-002007-08919096.66421.19056.6161055.500523.4003
16Brent (Buzz) Williams2008-092013-14613969.66823.26939.63911.585.615500.0000
17Steve Wojciechowski2014-152020-21712895.57418.35968.4658.402.000221.6671
18Shaka Smart2021-222025-26511061.643226237.62612.434.429400.0000
1977 NCAA CHAMPIONS